Leek Pool League Winter 2016-17

      

Division 1 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Colin Andrews Prince of Wales A 30 26 86.66%
2 Nick Burton Prince of Wales A 30 24 80.00%
3 Pete Guest Prince of Wales B 32 24 75.00%
4 Dave Brine Prince of Wales D 31 23 74.19%
5 Simon Burtonshaw Prince of Wales A 32 23 71.87%
  Adie Kosasih Prince of Wales A 32 23 71.87%
7 Paul Flower Prince of Wales D 30 22 73.33%
8 Jamie Woodcock Prince of Wales A 32 22 68.75%
9 Jimmy Buxton Ball Haye Tavern A 30 20 66.66%
  Paul Shatwell Prince of Wales B 30 20 66.66%
11 Dave Smith Ye Olde Rock Inn 32 20 62.50%
12 Henry Grindon Ye Olde Rock Inn 30 19 63.33%
13 Martin Bradley Ye Olde Rock Inn 32 19 59.37%
14 Dan Duffield Prince of Wales D 30 18 60.00%
15 Nick Embury Ball Haye Tavern A 32 18 56.25%
  Ryan Mannion Hare & Gate 32 18 56.25%
  Wilf Mannion Hare & Gate 32 18 56.25%
18 Tony Shaw Prince of Wales D 28 17 60.71%
19 Greg Johnston Ball Haye Tavern D 30 17 56.66%
20 Paul Norcup Prince of Wales B 32 17 53.12%
21 Brian Chadwick Prince of Wales A 28 16 57.14%
22 Ben Duffield Breaks 1 30 16 53.33%
23 Jon Walton Prince of Wales B 31 15 48.38%
24 Rob Fulcher Prince of Wales D 27 14 51.85%
25 Billy Plant Breaks 1 28 14 50.00%
26 Andy Guy Black Lion A 30 14 46.66%
27 Chris Jones Black Lion A 31 14 45.16%
  Daz Whallen Prince of Wales B 31 14 45.16%
29 Tim Doel Ball Haye Tavern A 28 13 46.42%
30 Scott Malkin Ball Haye Tavern D 29 13 44.82%
31 Gareth Bradley Ye Olde Rock Inn 30 13 43.33%
32 Mark Shea Black Lion A 20 12 60.00%
33 Brad Knight Hare & Gate 24 12 50.00%
  Graham Spedding Breaks 1 24 12 50.00%
35 Liam Hudson Ball Haye Tavern A 26 12 46.15%
36 Adam Johnston Ball Haye Tavern D 30 12 40.00%
  Pete Duffield Breaks 1 30 12 40.00%
38 Kyle Doel Ball Haye Tavern A 31 12 38.70%
39 Steve Flower Prince of Wales D 21 11 52.38%
40 Matt Baines Ye Olde Rock Inn 22 11 50.00%
  Ben Venables Ball Haye Tavern D 22 11 50.00%
42 Nick Upright Prince of Wales B 25 11 44.00%
43 Steve Clarke Black Lion A 26 10 38.46%
  Tony Laverick Black Lion A 26 10 38.46%
  Rich Knott Breaks 1 26 10 38.46%
46 Adam Gayes Hare & Gate 32 10 31.25%
47 Simon Brown Ball Haye Tavern D 20 9 45.00%
48 Colin Leather Ball Haye Tavern A 22 9 40.90%
49 Gary Kimberely Prince of Wales D 23 9 39.13%
50 Brandon Ferns Ball Haye Tavern D 30 9 30.00%
51 Gaz Birks Black Lion A 12 8 66.66%
52 Matt Ferns Breaks 1 15 8 53.33%
53 Simon Jackson Ye Olde Rock Inn 18 8 44.44%
54 Ben Lines Hare & Gate 22 8 36.36%
55 Rob Webber Hare & Gate 30 8 26.66%
56 Jake Gordon Ball Haye Tavern D 19 7 36.84%
57 Steve Hine Ye Olde Rock Inn 24 7 29.16%
58 Bryan Duggan Breaks 1 17 6 35.29%
59 Mark Mannion Prince of Wales A 8 5 62.50%
60 Nathan Ferns Ball Haye Tavern A 21 5 23.80%
61 Ben Darlington Black Lion A 28 5 17.85%
62 Joe Wozniak Black Lion A 11 4 36.36%
  Nick Sigley Breaks 1 11 4 36.36%
  Ian Campion Prince of Wales B 11 4 36.36%
65 Ade Chadwick Breaks 1 6 3 50.00%
66 Nathan Arnold Hare & Gate 12 3 25.00%
67 Phil Holmes Ye Olde Rock Inn 2 1 50.00%
  Tom Gillman Hare & Gate 2 1 50.00%
69 Gary Leese Breaks 1 3 1 33.33%
70 Geoff Robinson Ye Olde Rock Inn 2 0 0.00%
  Steve Guard Ball Haye Tavern D 2 0 0.00%
  Tony Brennan Hare & Gate 2 0 0.00%
  Martin Reeves Hare & Gate 2 0 0.00%
  Gordon Darlington Black Lion A 2 0 0.00%
75 Fielding Talks Black Lion A 4 0 0.00%
  Adam Johnson Ball Haye Tavern D 4 0 0.00%
Division 2 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Billy Woodcock Prince of Wales C 32 24 75.00%
2 Matt Wood Benks C 30 22 73.33%
  Phil Rogers The Plough 30 22 73.33%
4 Bernie Frain Blue Mugge A 32 22 68.75%
5 Alex Walker Blue Mugge A 28 21 75.00%
6 Nick Bowcock Sea Lion A 30 21 70.00%
  Pete Hudson Ball Haye Tavern B 30 21 70.00%
8 Gary Bode Breaks 2 28 20 71.42%
9 Rob Spender Benks B 31 20 64.51%
10 Rob Pickford Benks C 32 20 62.50%
  Steve Binns Blue Mugge A 32 20 62.50%
12 Graham Stubbs Blue Mugge A 26 19 73.07%
13 Rich Steele Breaks 2 29 19 65.51%
14 Rich Hine Sea Lion A 30 19 63.33%
  Sam Steele The Plough 30 19 63.33%
16 Jason Rider Benks A 32 19 59.37%
17 Glynn Cook Ball Haye Tavern B 22 17 77.27%
18 Tom Nadin The Plough 23 17 73.91%
19 Steve Rider Benks A 29 17 58.62%
20 Adam Rogers The Plough 26 16 61.53%
21 Kev Meakin Breaks 2 30 16 53.33%
22 Paul Pickford Benks C 32 16 50.00%
23 Philip Clewes Benks C 20 15 75.00%
  Jon Sowerby Benks B 20 15 75.00%
25 Andrew Stone Sea Lion A 30 15 50.00%
26 Jim Cowen Prince of Wales C 32 15 46.87%
  Bailey Walters Benks C 32 15 46.87%
28 Paul Emery Sea Lion A 25 14 56.00%
29 Mick Bradbury Ball Haye Tavern B 28 14 50.00%
30 Billy Kidd Breaks 2 31 14 45.16%
31 Steve Critchlow Benks A 27 13 48.14%
32 Andy Hemmings Blue Mugge A 28 13 46.42%
33 Jan Dempsey Benks A 23 12 52.17%
34 Dan Blood The Plough 24 12 50.00%
35 Dave Balmer Benks B 26 12 46.15%
36 Christian Little Breaks 2 28 12 42.85%
37 Richard Mellor Benks A 18 11 61.11%
38 Dan Tatton Benks B 20 11 55.00%
39 Clinton Rushton Breaks 2 26 11 42.30%
  Tony Murfin Blue Mugge A 26 11 42.30%
41 Rob Goodwin Sea Lion A 27 11 40.74%
42 Martin Stevens Prince of Wales C 29 11 37.93%
43 Paul Harrison Blue Mugge A 16 10 62.50%
44 Craig Bode Benks B 19 10 52.63%
45 Paul Hitchen Benks B 23 10 43.47%
46 Ash Brass Ball Haye Tavern B 28 10 35.71%
47 Mark Lomas Prince of Wales C 29 10 34.48%
48 Stuart Bode Ball Haye Tavern B 32 10 31.25%
49 Brian Houlihan Benks B 30 9 30.00%
50 Sam Edwards The Plough 15 8 53.33%
51 Ryan Boulton The Plough 28 8 28.57%
52 Jon Williamson Benks A 22 7 31.81%
53 Hayley Grindon Prince of Wales C 26 7 26.92%
54 Adam Trafford Benks C 30 7 23.33%
55 Steve Gordejcuk Benks B 18 6 33.33%
56 Andy Stevens Prince of Wales C 24 6 25.00%
57 Mick Drury Benks C 10 5 50.00%
58 Phil Bagnall Benks A 13 5 38.46%
59 Simon Harvey Benks A 18 5 27.77%
60 Sam Leadbeater Ball Haye Tavern B 10 4 40.00%
61 Steve Pointon Ball Haye Tavern B 16 4 25.00%
62 David Aldridge Sea Lion A 23 4 17.39%
63 Mitch Hunt Benks B 5 3 60.00%
64 Darren Lovatt Breaks 2 6 3 50.00%
  Chris Johnson Benks C 6 3 50.00%
66 Adam Beff Ball Haye Tavern B 8 3 37.50%
67 Marcus Hemmingray Ball Haye Tavern B 12 3 25.00%
68 Dan Hodgkins Sea Lion A 12 2 16.66%
69 J Buxton Sea Lion A 1 1 100.00%
70 David Bethell Sea Lion A 2 1 50.00%
  Martin Duffin Blue Mugge A 2 1 50.00%
72 Dan Leadbeater Ball Haye Tavern B 4 1 25.00%
  Tim Hovland Benks A 4 1 25.00%
74 Leyland Marston Breaks 2 5 1 20.00%
75 Jimmy Rushton Breaks 2 2 0 0.00%
  Phil Sheldon Blue Mugge A 2 0 0.00%
  J Spedding Ball Haye Tavern B 2 0 0.00%
78 A Robinson Prince of Wales C 4 0 0.00%
79 Colin Woolliscroft Benks A 6 0 0.00%
80 Kerry Cowen Prince of Wales C 10 0 0.00%
Division 3 Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Steve Meigh Wellington A 28 22 78.57%
2 Derek Robinson Wellington A 30 22 73.33%
3 S Gavin Cattle Market 30 21 70.00%
4 Adam Stubbs Blue Mugge B 29 20 68.96%
5 Nick Millward Blue Mugge B 26 19 73.07%
  Rich Latham Britannia Inn 26 19 73.07%
7 Kev Grayson Ball Haye Tavern C 30 19 63.33%
  Charlotte Cooper Blue Mugge B 30 19 63.33%
9 Barry Buckley The Knot Inn 22 18 81.81%
10 Ken Lea Wellington A 28 18 64.28%
11 Lee Holmes The Knot Inn 19 17 89.47%
12 Rich Podmore The Knot Inn 22 16 72.72%
  Steve Piercy Ball Haye Tavern C 22 16 72.72%
14 Ash Boswell Ball Haye Tavern C 26 15 57.69%
  Josh Birchall Britannia Inn 26 15 57.69%
16 Nigel Gains The Knot Inn 16 14 87.50%
17 Joe Sillito Wellington B 24 14 58.33%
18 Andy Broadhurst Blue Mugge B 25 14 56.00%
19 N Hirst Cattle Market 22 13 59.09%
20 Dan Ball Sea Lion B 26 13 50.00%
21 Chris Gibson Sea Lion B 28 13 46.42%
22 Paul Hampson Wellington A 30 13 43.33%
23 Josh Sigley Britannia Inn 20 12 60.00%
24 Jack Stubbs Blue Mugge B 23 12 52.17%
25 H Hayden Cattle Market 24 12 50.00%
  Jack Shenton Ball Haye Tavern C 24 12 50.00%
27 Ian Armitt The Knot Inn 15 11 73.33%
28 L Darlington Cattle Market 27 11 40.74%
29 Adrian Kelly The Priory 14 10 71.42%
30 Kieran Smith Blue Mugge B 18 10 55.55%
  Bam Tomlin Cattle Market 18 10 55.55%
32 Harry Hollins Britannia Inn 26 10 38.46%
33 Tom Martin Sea Lion B 28 10 35.71%
34 Mark Naden The Priory 14 9 64.28%
35 Chris Harding The Knot Inn 15 9 60.00%
36 Ant Venables Ball Haye Tavern C 21 9 42.85%
37 Andrew Belfield Wellington B 22 9 40.90%
38 George Simpson Sea Lion B 27 9 33.33%
39 Anton Weston Ball Haye Tavern C 12 8 66.66%
40 G Stringer Cattle Market 14 8 57.14%
  Jordan Wentworth The Priory 14 8 57.14%
42 Dave Riley Britannia Inn 16 8 50.00%
43 Michael Rogers Britannia Inn 17 8 47.05%
44 Alan Fernandez Wellington A 22 8 36.36%
45 Phil Ward Wellington A 30 8 26.66%
46 Rob Davenport The Priory 12 7 58.33%
47 Richard Weaver Cattle Market 14 7 50.00%
48 Andrew Pratt Britannia Inn 15 7 46.66%
49 Alban Sharples The Priory 8 6 75.00%
50 Jake Lowe Britannia Inn 13 6 46.15%
51 Wayne Crombie Wellington B 18 6 33.33%
52 Tom Riley Ball Haye Tavern C 9 5 55.55%
53 Dan Fisher Ball Haye Tavern C 10 5 50.00%
54 Alan Taylor The Knot Inn 11 5 45.45%
55 John Hodkinson Wellington B 18 5 27.77%
56 M Stevenson Sea Lion B 28 5 17.85%
57 Craig Webster Ball Haye Tavern C 8 4 50.00%
58 Carl Swarbrick The Knot Inn 9 4 44.44%
  Kirsty Insley Cattle Market 9 4 44.44%
60 Martin James Ball Haye Tavern C 10 4 40.00%
61 James Duffin Ball Haye Tavern C 4 3 75.00%
  Neil Gaskell Wellington A 4 3 75.00%
63 Andy Millard Wellington B 6 3 50.00%
  Geoff Holmes Wellington A 6 3 50.00%
65 Paul Mothershaw Blue Mugge B 7 3 42.85%
66 Rich Burton Britannia Inn 10 3 30.00%
67 D Parker Sea Lion B 24 3 12.50%
  Lewis Crombie Wellington B 24 3 12.50%
69 Daz Crombie Wellington B 25 3 12.00%
70 Matt Harvey The Priory 2 2 100.00%
  Ian Rogers Wellington A 2 2 100.00%
  Daryl Billing The Priory 2 2 100.00%
  Andy Haddock The Knot Inn 2 2 100.00%
74 Billy Conroy The Knot Inn 3 2 66.66%
75 Craig Stonier The Priory 4 2 50.00%
  Tom Hudson Cattle Market 4 2 50.00%
  Jake Moseley Blue Mugge B 4 2 50.00%
78 L Bailey Cattle Market 5 2 40.00%
79 Josh Ratcliffe Wellington B 8 2 25.00%
80 Arthur Goodwin Blue Mugge B 11 2 18.18%
81 Leslie Billing The Priory 1 1 100.00%
82 J Thomson Sea Lion B 2 1 50.00%
  Dave Walker Britannia Inn 2 1 50.00%
  Dan Bradbury The Knot Inn 2 1 50.00%
85 James Warman Britannia Inn 3 1 33.33%
86 Ian Barks The Priory 4 1 25.00%
  L Eyre Cattle Market 4 1 25.00%
  Terry Barratt Britannia Inn 4 1 25.00%
89 J Walker Clarke Sea Lion B 5 1 20.00%
  K Adlam Cattle Market 5 1 20.00%
91 Kevin Proctor The Knot Inn 8 1 12.50%
  Steve Obrey Wellington B 8 1 12.50%
93 Rachael Heath The Priory 1 0 0.00%
  Sharn Byng The Priory 1 0 0.00%
  Rich Sillito Wellington B 1 0 0.00%
  Cavan Bates Wellington B 1 0 0.00%
  Ollie Adams Wellington B 1 0 0.00%
98 Ben Leighton Wellington B 2 0 0.00%
  Malcolm Plant Cattle Market 2 0 0.00%
  Kirk Buxton Ball Haye Tavern C 2 0 0.00%
  K T Brough Ball Haye Tavern C 2 0 0.00%
  Nathan Ferris Wellington B 2 0 0.00%
  K Wood Cattle Market 2 0 0.00%
  Fred Price The Priory 2 0 0.00%
  Jack Richardson Britannia Inn 2 0 0.00%
106 Caine Rushton Blue Mugge B 3 0 0.00%
  Rob Moseley The Priory 3 0 0.00%
108 Graham Cooper Blue Mugge B 4 0 0.00%
109 Keiran Cartwright Wellington B 8 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.99.104.F on 20/07/2017 at 19:55:56