Winter League 2019-20

      

KO Report for Doubles Merits

Last 64
Nick Embury & Pete Hudson 3 0 Sam Leadbeater & Ash Brass
Adam Stubbs & Tommie Cooper 1 3 Sam Steele & Dan Blood
Tony Shaw & Gary Kimberley 3 0 Shaun Gavin & Johnathan Barlow-Young
Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield 3 0 Steve Clarke & Andy Guy
Tim Doel & Kyle Doel     Bye
Graham Stubbs & Rich Steele     Bye
Joe Brown & Joe Jackson     Bye
Andy Haynes & Joe Haynes     Bye
Alan Fernandez & Derick Robinson     Bye
James Warman & Jack Stubbs     Bye
Matt Wood & Ben Lines     Bye
Nick Burton & Billy Woodcock     Bye
Paul Shatwell & Pete Guest     Bye
Matt Ferns & Ant Roden     Bye
Ryan Boulton & Jake Stevenson     Bye
Lewis Darlington & P Bonsall     Bye
Duncan Rist & Rob Johnson     Bye
Ade Chadwick & Ian Campion     Bye
Greg Johnston & Mark Mannion     Bye
Charlotte Cooper & Nick Millward     Bye
Dave Brine & Dan Duffield     Bye
Graham Spedding & Ade Geston     Bye
Graham Cooper & Paul Mothershaw     Bye
Nick Upright & Paul Norcup     Bye
Andy Hemmings & Alex Walker     Bye
Bryan Duggan & Gary Leese     Bye
Nathan Ferns & Colin Leather     Bye
Rob Pickford & Mick Drury     Bye
Dan Tatton & Jason Clowes     Bye
Jon Sowerby & Rob Spender     Bye
Paul Flower & Steve Flower     Bye
Chris Jones & Mark Shea     Bye
Last 32
Graham Stubbs & Rich Steele 3 1 Graham Cooper & Paul Mothershaw
Nick Embury & Pete Hudson 1 3 Paul Shatwell & Pete Guest
Bryan Duggan & Gary Leese 2 3 Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield
Andy Haynes & Joe Haynes 0 3 Chris Jones & Mark Shea
Matt Wood & Ben Lines 3 2 Jon Sowerby & Rob Spender
Dave Brine & Dan Duffield 3 2 Paul Flower & Steve Flower
Tony Shaw & Gary Kimberley 3 0 Greg Johnston & Mark Mannion
Alan Fernandez & Derick Robinson 0 W Tim Doel & Kyle Doel
Rob Pickford & Mick Drury 3 1 Charlotte Cooper & Nick Millward
Lewis Darlington & P Bonsall 1 3 Joe Brown & Joe Jackson
Andy Hemmings & Alex Walker 0 3 Ade Chadwick & Ian Campion
Duncan Rist & Rob Johnson 0 W Ryan Boulton & Jake Stevenson
Nathan Ferns & Colin Leather 0 3 Nick Upright & Paul Norcup
Nick Burton & Billy Woodcock 3 2 Sam Steele & Dan Blood
Graham Spedding & Ade Geston 3 0 James Warman & Jack Stubbs
Dan Tatton & Jason Clowes 3 0 Matt Ferns & Ant Roden
Last 16
Rob Pickford & Mick Drury 0 3 Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield
Tim Doel & Kyle Doel 3 2 Nick Upright & Paul Norcup
Chris Jones & Mark Shea 3 2 Ryan Boulton & Jake Stevenson
Dan Tatton & Jason Clowes 0 W Paul Shatwell & Pete Guest
Graham Stubbs & Rich Steele 3 0 Graham Spedding & Ade Geston
Joe Brown & Joe Jackson 2 3 Matt Wood & Ben Lines
Dave Brine & Dan Duffield 3 2 Tony Shaw & Gary Kimberley
Nick Burton & Billy Woodcock 3 0 Ade Chadwick & Ian Campion
¼ finals
Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield 3 0 Dave Brine & Dan Duffield
Matt Wood & Ben Lines 1 3 Chris Jones & Mark Shea
Nick Burton & Billy Woodcock 0 3 Paul Shatwell & Pete Guest
Graham Stubbs & Rich Steele 2 3 Tim Doel & Kyle Doel
Semi finals
Chris Jones & Mark Shea 3 4 Tim Doel & Kyle Doel
Paul Shatwell & Pete Guest 2 4 Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield

RedsealSW version 3.106.0.F on 27/02/2020 at 22:59:34