17-18 Winter Pool League

      

KO Report for Doubles Merits 2017-18

Doubles Merits 2017-18 Last 64
Alex Walker & Andy Hemmings(Blue Mugge A) 3 0 Henry Grindon & Jake Potter(Ye Olde Rock Inn)
Colin Andrews & Nick Burton(Prince Of Wales A) 3 1 Graham Spedding & Mick Drury(Ball Haye Tavern D)
Billy Woodcock & Hayley Grindon(Prince Of Wales C) 0 3 Nathan Ferns & Colin Leather(Ball Haye Tavern A)
Gareth Bradley & Martin Bradley(Ye Olde Rock Inn) 1 3 Steve Flower & Paul Flower(Prince Of Wales D)
Wilf Mannion & Ryan Mannion(Breaks 1) 3 2 Paul Norcup & Nick Upright(Prince Of Wales B)
Greg Johnston & Ben Venables(Ball Haye Tavern C) 3 1 Phil Clowes & Matt Wood(Ball Haye Tavern D)
Jimmy Buxton & Joe Jackson(Breaks 1)     Bye
Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield(Prince Of Wales A)     Bye
Paul Shatwell & Pete Guest(Prince Of Wales B)     Bye
Nick Millward & Charlotte Cooper(Blue Mugge B)     Bye
Simon Burtonshaw & Adam Burtonshaw(Prince Of Wales A)     Bye
Alan Fernandez & Derek Robinson(Wellington A)     Bye
Ben Darlington & Chris Jones(Black Lion Cheddleton)     Bye
Pete Hudson & Nick Embrey(Ball Haye Tavern A)     Bye
Dan Duffield & Rob Fulcher(Prince Of Wales D)     Bye
Jon Sowerby & Rob Spender(Benks B)     Bye
Tony Shaw & Gary Kimberley(Prince Of Wales D)     Bye
Dan Blood & Sam Steele(The Plough Endon)     Bye
Liam Hudson & Glyn Cook(Ball Haye Tavern B)     Bye
Duncan Rist & Rob Johnson(Benks B)     Bye
Brian Chadwick & Dave Brine(Prince Of Wales D)     Bye
Ian Campion & Adie Chadwick(Prince Of Wales B)     Bye
Ade Geston & Bailey Walters(Ball Haye Tavern D)     Bye
Paul Pickford & Rob Pickford(Ball Haye Tavern D)     Bye
Adam Stubbs & Graham Stubbs(Blue Mugge A)     Bye
Joe Haynes & Andy Haynes(Black Lion Cheddleton)     Bye
Brian Chadwick & Dave Brine(Prince Of Wales D)     Bye
Kyle Doel & Tim Doel(Ball Haye Tavern A)     Bye
Steve Clarke & Mark Shea(Black Lion Cheddleton)     Bye
Brandon Ferns & Adam Johnston(Breaks 1)     Bye
Dan Tatton & Craig Bode(Benks B)     Bye
Jamie Woodcock & Andy Slack(Prince Of Wales A)     Bye
Doubles Merits 2017-18 Last 32
Ian Campion & Adie Chadwick(Prince Of Wales B) 1 3 Jamie Woodcock & Andy Slack(Prince Of Wales A)
Paul Pickford & Rob Pickford(Ball Haye Tavern D) 1 3 Simon Burtonshaw & Adam Burtonshaw(Prince Of Wales A)
Henry Grindon & Jake Potter(Prince Of Wales D) 3 1 Brandon Ferns & Adam Johnston(Breaks 1)
Alex Walker & Andy Hemmings(Blue Mugge A) 2 3 Nick Millward & Charlotte Cooper(Blue Mugge B)
Tony Shaw & Gary Kimberley(Prince Of Wales D) 3 2 Paul Shatwell & Pete Guest(Prince Of Wales B)
Adam Stubbs & Graham Stubbs(Blue Mugge A) 3 0 Steve Clarke & Mark Shea(Black Lion Cheddleton)
Joe Haynes & Andy Haynes(Black Lion Cheddleton) 2 3 Jon Sowerby & Rob Spender(Benks B)
Duncan Rist & Rob Johnson(Benks B) 1 3 Dan Blood & Sam Steele(The Plough Endon)
Kyle Doel & Tim Doel(Ball Haye Tavern A) 3 0 Wilf Mannion & Ryan Mannion(Breaks 1)
Alan Fernandez & Derek Robinson(Wellington A) 0 3 Greg Johnston & Ben Venables(Ball Haye Tavern C)
Brian Chadwick & Dave Brine(Prince Of Wales D) 3 1 Colin Andrews & Nick Burton(Prince Of Wales A)
Pete Hudson & Nick Embrey(Ball Haye Tavern A) 2 3 Nathan Ferns & Colin Leather(Ball Haye Tavern A)
Ade Geston & Bailey Walters(Ball Haye Tavern D) 0 3 Liam Hudson & Glyn Cook(Ball Haye Tavern B)
Steve Flower & Paul Flower(Prince Of Wales D) 3 2 Jimmy Buxton & Joe Jackson(Breaks 1)
Dan Tatton & Craig Bode(Benks B) 2 3 Ben Darlington & Chris Jones(Black Lion Cheddleton)
Dan Duffield & Rob Fulcher(Prince Of Wales D) 1 3 Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield(Prince Of Wales A)
Doubles Merits 2017-18 Last 16
Steve Flower & Paul Flower(Prince Of Wales D) 3 0 Nick Millward & Charlotte Cooper(Blue Mugge B)
Brian Chadwick & Dave Brine(Prince Of Wales D) 2 3 Dan Blood & Sam Steele(The Plough Endon)
Jamie Woodcock & Andy Slack(Prince Of Wales A) 2 3 Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield(Prince Of Wales A)
Nathan Ferns & Colin Leather(Ball Haye Tavern A) 1 3 Adam Stubbs & Graham Stubbs(Blue Mugge A)
Greg Johnston & Ben Venables(Ball Haye Tavern C) 2 3 Liam Hudson & Glyn Cook(Ball Haye Tavern B)
Henry Grindon & Jake Potter(Prince Of Wales D) 0 3 Tony Shaw & Gary Kimberley(Prince Of Wales D)
Jon Sowerby & Rob Spender(Benks B) 3 1 Kyle Doel & Tim Doel(Ball Haye Tavern A)
Simon Burtonshaw & Adam Burtonshaw(Prince Of Wales A) 3 0 Ben Darlington & Chris Jones(Black Lion Cheddleton)
Doubles Merits 2017-18 ¼ finals
Tony Shaw & Gary Kimberley(Prince Of Wales D) 1 3 Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield(Prince Of Wales A)
Steve Flower & Paul Flower(Prince Of Wales D) 3 0 Dan Blood & Sam Steele(The Plough Endon)
Jon Sowerby & Rob Spender(Benks B) 2 3 Liam Hudson & Glyn Cook(Ball Haye Tavern B)
Simon Burtonshaw & Adam Burtonshaw(Prince Of Wales A) 3 0 Adam Stubbs & Graham Stubbs(Blue Mugge A)
Doubles Merits 2017-18 Semi finals
Simon Burtonshaw & Adam Burtonshaw(Prince Of Wales A) 0 4 Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield(Prince Of Wales A)
Steve Flower & Paul Flower(Prince Of Wales D) 4 0 Liam Hudson & Glyn Cook(Ball Haye Tavern B)
Doubles Merits 2017-18 Final
Steve Flower & Paul Flower(Prince Of Wales D) 1 5 Adie Kosasih & Ben Duffield(Prince Of Wales A)

RedsealSW version 3.100.25.F on 26/08/2018 at 12:55:18